Sign in
Follow @AchilleRattiCC follow me on facebook
The Old County Tops Fell Race
1994 Results Click here to download the results as a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet
PosTeamNamesClubCategoryTime
1315Paul Cleary
Stephen Skelton
Calder Valley
Mercia
08:24:06
2345Gary Webb
Duncan Thompson
Calder Valley08:27:54
3339Yiannis Tridimas
Steve Cliff
Northern Vets
Lancs & Morecambe
V8008:32:47
4333Andrew Wimpenny
Steve Houghton
Calder Valley08:41:29
5317Chris Giltrow-Shaw
Geoff Newsham
Clayton-le-Moors08:58:18
6322Stephen Edmondson
Scott Umpleby
Unattached
Lancs & Morecambe
09:01:31
7320Rick Ansell
Paul Sanderson
Dark Peak09:13:31
8347Ruth Pickvance
Nick Hewitt
Kendal
Lancs & Morecambe
Mix09:19:40
9342Nick Kirk
Tim Oakes
Viking09:37:36
10316Alison Crabb
Mike Walford
KendalMix09:38:59
11341Brian Horn
Mark Graham
Borderliners09:49:12
12350Rob Poole
Bill Buckley
GlossopdaleV9009:56:59
13351Steve Woods
Jack Smith
Ambleside
Lancs & Morecambe
V8009:59:41
14313Alan Kenny
Arthur Daniels
Achille RattiV9009:59:59
15325John Doyle
Chris Merckel
Lancs & MorecambeV8010:01:59
16329Mike Dagger
Andrew Verden
Unattached
Lancs & Morecambe
10:09:49
17312Howard Smith
Robert Green
Achille Ratti10:15:30
18335John Varley
Graham Maud
Fellandale10:15:47
19321Geoff Crowther
Bob Howarth
Holmfirth10:19:13
20331David Wolfendale
David Downes
Lancs & Morecambe
Unattached
V8010:19:49
21340Stewart Gregson
Fred Shepperson
Holme Pierrepont10:22:34
22338Jim Slinn
Mark Hayler
Lancs & MorecambeV9010:34:06
23324Eddie Swift
John Swift
Horwich
Chorley
V10010:47:29
24332Martin Pickup
Paul Garner
Clayton-le-Moors
Unattached
V9011:02:09
25343Martin Scrowston
Neil Walmsley
Ambleside11:12:38
26323Dennis Kearns
Mike Kelly
BoltonV9011:32:03

Retired teams

TeamNamesClub
314Sandra Walbran
Robin Moore
Achille Ratti
Unattached
318Kevin Walbank
Peter Jackson
Newburgh Nomads
319Terry Houston
Dave Butterworth
Bowland
326Malcolm Coles
Neil Clayton
Skyrac
327Christine Porritt
Mike Wooding
Ilkley
Keighley
328Nick Lewis
Andy Smith
330Paul Martin
John Birchenhough
Bolton
334Eric Child
Christine Kenyon
Fellandale
336Ken Wilby
Andrea Priestley
Fellandale
337Carl Prendergest
Guy Collinson
Fellandale
344Robert Blackburne
Mike Hope
346Tony Buy
Graham Fry
Rowntrees
Lincs Fell Runners
348Tony Spicer
Graham Fletcher
Rossendale
349Lee Tetler
Frank Fielding
Glossopdale
352Struan Oliver
Ian Shaw
Viking

^ Top