Sign in
Follow @AchilleRattiCC follow me on facebook
The Old County Tops Fell Race
2005 Results Click here to download the results as a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet
Overall Standings
PositionTeamClubCategoryTotal Time
1Andrew Schofield
John Hunt
Borrowdale
CFR
06:51
2Ben Robson
Mike Robinson
Hallamshire Harriers
Dark Peak
08:05
3Simon Milligan
Paul O'Reilly
Helm Hill
U/A
08:09
4Heather Dawe
Nicky Jacquiery
Ilkley
Ilkley
F08:30Ladies’ Record
5Ian Hodgson
Simon Deakin
NYMAC
NYMAC
08:37
6John Doyle
Stuart Crabtree
Pennine
Pennine
08:38
7David Atkinson
Jerry Sharp
NFR
NFR
V8008:42
8John Smallwood
Garry Perratt
Cumberland Fell Runners
Axe Valley Runners
08:50
9Brian Clough
Susan Clough
Ambleside
Ambleside
M08:52
10Richard Bellaries
David Farnworth
Clayton-le-Moors
Clayton-le-Moors
V10008:53
11Malc Christie
Ian Williams
Chorley Harriers
Chorley Harriers
09:00
12Peter Browning
Martin Brady
Clayton-le-Moors
Clayton-le-Moors
V8009:04
13Mark Yearsley
Steve Wright
CFR
CFR
09:08
14Ozzy Kershaw
Jonathon Ingram
Saddleworth
U/A
09:19
15Peter Crompton
John Day
CFR
U/A
V9009:25
16Dave Bateson
Steve Schofield
ARCC
ARCC
V9009:25
17R Mitchell
G Burnip
North Yorks Moors AC
North Yorks Moors AC
V9009:27
17Jane Grundy
John Duff
NFR
NFR
M09:27
19Martin White
Chris Rhodes
U/A
U/A
V8009:31
20Jon Collins
Andrew Anastasi
Glossopdale Harriers
Glossopdale Harriers
09:35
20Rob Poole
Bill Buckley
Glossopdale Harriers
Glossopdale Harriers
V10009:35
22Jane Smith
Kath Brierley
Todmorden Harriers
Todmorden Harriers
FV9009:45
23Eddie Austrums
Mark Bollom
Mercia
Mercia
09:48
24Rick Robson
Simon Daws
Mercia
U/A
V10010:03
25Jiri Fiala
Pete Dodd
U/A
U/A
10:06
26David Rogers
Keith Adams
Westerlands
Westerlands
V9010:09
27Nicky Spinks
Andy Plummer
Penistone Footpath Runners
Penistone Footpath Runners
M10:11
27Joanne Phizacklea
Mark Cudahy
Buxton AC
Buxton AC
M10:11
29Anthony Spicer
Paul Hannah
Rossendale HAC
Rossendale HAC
V9010:12
30John Ely
Eddie Lesniak
CFR
ARCC
V10010:13
31Martin Kirkman
Russell Owen
ARCC
ARCC
V9010:22
32Mandy Goth
Sue Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
Todmorden Harriers
FV8010:35
33Nick Wild
Paul Myers
U/A
U/A
10:41
34Chris Little
Katherine Davis
Northumberland FR
Northumberland FR
M10:44
35Joyce Marshall
Alison Weston
Ilkley Harriers
Ilkley Harriers
F10:45
36Rebecca Harrison
Hum Jones
U/A
U/A
M10:54
37Ian Charters
Kevan Latham
Horwich RMI
Horwich RMI
V10011:00
38Lesley Atchison
Darren Parker
DPFR
DPFR
M11:02
39Cath Worth
Kendra Whie
NYMAC
NYMAC
F11:13
40Neil Walmsley
Nicholas Woodward
Ambleside
U/A
V8011:25
40Martin Scrowston
Charlie Charalambus
Ambleside
U/A
V9011:25

^ Top