Sign in
Follow @AchilleRattiCC follow me on facebook
The Old County Tops Fell Race
2010 Results Click here to download the results as a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet
PosTeam No.NamesClub/
Category
HelvellynWythburnAngle TarnScafell PikeCockley BeckConiston Old ManWall cornerFinishOverall
time
175Mark Palmer
John Deegan
V80
09:4109:5711:2412:0313:0014:0714:4715.27.587.27.58
232Ian Barnes
Alan Bowness

09:4209:5911:2912:1114:1514:5615.45.357.40.35
370Tim Edward
Dave Nuttall
V80
Clayton
09:5110:0811:4512:3013:3214:4415:2416.06.458.06.45
467Ian Symington
Ed Bailey

09:5110:0811:4712:3413:3915:0215:4616.31.598.31.59
559Julien Minshull
Mark Ollerenshaw

Glossopdale
09:5810:1712:0012:5013:5415:1215:5416.38.328.38.32
676Adam Perry
Muir Norton

Pennine
09:5010:0911:5512:5213:5915:1615:5716.50.028.50.02
77Tim Whittaker
Colin Bishop

09:5610:1412:0412:5214:0215:2416:0916.51.228.51.22
821Adrian Chewter
Toby Cushion

09:5510:1412:0512:5213:5915:2416:1116.52.488.52.48
984Karen Davison
Peter Fraser-Smith
Mixed
Dark Peak
09:5610:1512:0112:5213:5915:1916:0516.54.528.54.52
1068Ashley Kay
David Sykes

Dark Peak
09:5310:1211:5512:4613:5415:2116:0817.06.129.06.12
1133Alan Miller
Leigh Warburton
V100
09:5710:1612:3312:5814:0615:3417:0817.08.389.08.38
1281Digby Harris
Steve Swallow
V80
Macclesfield
09:5210:0811:5812:5214:0415:3216:1917.10.239.10.23
132Nicky Spinks
Ian winterburn
Mixed
Dark Peak
09:5810:1712:0814:1915:4816:3017.13.029.13.02
1411William Harris
Craig Stansfield
V80
10:0410:2512:1613:1214:2215:4816:3017.14.449.14.44
1582Sarah Massey
Huw Price
Mixed
Bowland
10:0410:2612:1713:1514:2515:4916:3317.17.209.17.20
1660Paul O'Reilly
Rob Blyth
V90
09:5310:1412:0212:5214:0715:4716:3317.21.499.21.49
1727Jim Evans
Mac Knowles

10:0510:2712:1813:1014:2415:5616:4317.29.079.29.07
1880Andy Butler
Lee Langdon
V90
Dark Peak
10:1210:3312:2713:2014:3316:0416:5317.38.259.38.25
1965Mike Vogler
Britta Sendhofer
Mixed
Ambleside
10:1310:3513:3313:2914:4316:1216:5817.43.329.43.32
2010Mark Townsend
Sarah Rowell
Mixed
10:0810:3012:1613:2214:3816:0516:5517.47.079.47.07
2169Oz Kershaw
Phil Hodgson
V100
Achille Ratti
10:0810:2812:1613:2814:3916:1817:0417.54.359.54.35
2244Jon Underwood
Rod Sutcliffe
V90
Calder Valley
10:1410:3812:3713:3514:4816:2417:0918.02.3910.02.39
2328Adam Logan
Chris Waters

Team Go Ape
10:1410:3512:3313:2514:4816:2217:1018.02.4710.02.47
2463Greg Rimmer
Ben Robson
V90
Dark Peak
10:0610:2712:3313:3114:4816:2217:1218.06.1310.06.13
2546Adrian Dixon
Dave Tait
V120
10:1410:3712:3613:3514:5516:2717:1618.07.0210.07.02
2618Matty Brennan
Nick Lander

Erewash Valley
10:0910:3212:2813:3014:4616:2717:1418.10.4310.10.43
2720John Taylor
Jo Taylor
Mixed
Bowland
10:2010:4812:5013:4715:0816:3317:2318.14.0910.14.09
2845Barbara Lonsdale
Jackie Scarf
Ladies
Calder Valley
10:1610:4512:4113:3815:0016:2817:2418.15.4910.15.49
2937Francis Williams
Jonathan Appleby

Highland HR
10:1510:3812:4113:3514:5516:3217:2418.16.3910.16.39
3016James Pearce
Pete Newham
V80
Congleton
10:0810:3012:3613:2114:3316:3317:3118.19.4610.19.46
3129John Telfer
Stewart Barrie
V90
10:1610:3812:4213:4115:0316:3717:2718.22.3010.22.30
3231Simon Walker
Garry Beardwood

Helm Hill
10:0610:2712:3813:3814:5816:4317:3318.27.2810.27.28
3379Susan Hodkinson
William Ross
Mixed
Black Combe
10:1610:4212:4913:4715:1116:4017:3318.32.1110.32.11
3425John Leech
Michael Parry
V90
Dallam
10:1610:4012:4413:4114:5716:4217:4718.32.3110.32.31
3526Steve Jeffs
Stuart Hurst
V90
Dallam
10:1010:3312:4413:5115:1416:5717:4718.39.3910.39.39
3630Andrew Hirst
Richard Bellaries
V100
10:1210:3112:4113:4415:0616:4817:4718.41.0210.41.02
3762Colin Dilks
Fred Duenbier

10:1810:4113:0013:5515:1616:5717:4918.44.1110.44.11
3849Geraldine Walkington
Paul Murray
Mixed
10:2010:4512:5513:5515:1816:5517:4818.46.3110.46.31
3912Noel Hogan
Adrian Donnelly
V90
10:1510:3812:4613:4615:1316:5717:5118.47.0110.47.01
4043Alan Renfrew
Paul Baker
V90
10:1410:3912:4113:4615:1716:5717:5518.48.0910.48.09
4158Steve Capes
Wendy Gaisford
Mixed
Camracers
10:1310:4112:5213:5515:2217:0418:0119.00.3911.00.39
4222Jamie Rennie
David Rennie

U/A
10:1510:4012:4213:4115:0816:5417:5819.03.5811.03.58
434Alison Thomas
Donna Claridge
Ladies
10:2510:5113:0014:0215:2617:1618:1219.04.5011.04.50
4413Sandy MacKenzie
John Taylor
V80
Newport
10:2210:4913:0014:0015:2517:1418:1319.04.5811.04.58
458Yiannis Tridimas
Ray Baines
V120
10:2010:4213:5513:5415:0818:0219.05.1811.05.18
4674Richard Gilbert
Chris Smallman
V80
10:1810:4212:5113:5115:2517:2018:1619.06.0711.06.07
479Brent Lindsay
Steve Burgess
V100
10:2510:5213:0314:0615:3017:1218:0819.06.5411.06.54
4855Paul Sharples
Rachel Sharples
Mixed
10:2510:5313:0814:1015:4817:1718:1319.08.0311.08.03
4950Willy Kitchen
Dave Bollington

Dark Peak
10:1310:3812:4113:3515:0817:0618:1419.08.5211.08.52
501Simon Daws
Rick Robson
V100
10:1710:4212:5814:0515:2817:2118:2019.11.3211.11.32
5178Mark Jackson
Dave Jackson

Achille Ratti
10:1010:3613:0014:0115:3017:2418:1919.17.5411.17.54
5240Ray Gill
John Shedwick

10:0910:2912:4013:4715:1517:1718:1719.26.3811.26.38
5324Dave Deason
Michael Smith
V80
Dallam
10:2710:5313:1114:2015:4517:3518:2919.27.0511.27.05
5477Tom Kassell
Simon Goddard

10:1710:4413:0014:0215:4017:2518:2719.27.2411.27.24
5519Martin Thomerson
Greg Carns

U/A
10:2110:4913:0013:5915:3117:2518:2519.28.0811.28.08
5664Graham Butcher
Mark Hobson
V100
Rochdale
10:1710:4813:0414:0515:3917:2018:4419.47.3511.47.35
5734Richard Townsend
Lawrence Eccles

10:2410:5113:1414:2015:4317:4018:4719.52.3411.52.34
5814Bob Smith
James Smith

U/A
10:0710:3013:0013:2514:4817:0018:24R
5938Peter Hayle
John Morley
V90
10:2210:4813:0414:0815:49RR
6072Nick Wild
Paul Myers
V80
10:1910:4613:1314:1615:42R
6141Jeffrey Ross
Nick Spencer
V90
NFR
10:1010:3212:4814:0215:32R
6247Duncan Irving
Bill Goodwin

Pennine
10:1210:3312:3713:3515:17R
6336Ben Abdelnoor
Dan Duxbury

Ambleside
09:4510:0811:3412:24R
6417John Verdon
Alistair Hornby
V100
10:3411:0513:2414:33R
6552Kev Saville
Tom Westgate
V90
Dark Peak
10:2110:4813:0014:02R
6642Dave Bowen
Mark Smith
V100
Pennine
10:1810:4213:0014:05R
6771John Hewitt
Mark Vogan

Glossopdale
10:1610:4012:5514:07R
6851Martin Sleath
Robert Sanby
V100
White Peak
10:2710:5113:13R
693Duncan Elliot
Andrew Crook
V100
Bowland
10:3010:5912:38R
7053Richard Edwards
Ian Chappell
V90
10:3111:09R
7154Howard Chambers
Yvonne Beckwith
Mixed
10:1710:43R
7256Paul Stepto
Simon Knighton
V80
Stockport
10:1610:48R
7357Henry Keighley-Elstub
Richard Watson

10:1210:19R
7439Jeff Walker
Colin Duffield
V80
Todmorden
10:1910:47R
7523Ian McMillan
Daniel Bevan
V80
U/A
10:2210:50R
766Ian Charters
Albert Sunter
V100
Horwich
10:0910:35R
7766Mike Nelson
Ian Hughes
V90
Macclesfield
09:5810:18R
7883Paul Gardiner
Michael Wray
V90
10:2511:00R
7961Martin Kirkman
Dave Williamson

Achille Ratti
10:3511:11R
8073John Duff
Graham Walton
V80
10:16R
8148Paul Watson
Paul Berkesford

10:50R
8215Stewart Forsyth
Richard Davies
V100
Bowland
10:22R
835Paul Modley
Stuart Aikman
V90
Lonsdale FR
R
8435Bill Buckley
Lindsay Palmer
Mixed V100
Glossopdale
R

^ Top