Sign in
Follow @AchilleRattiCC follow me on facebook
The Old County Tops Fell Race
2014 Results Click here to download the results as a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet
First row = accumulated time
Second row = split time
PositionTeamTeam NoClubCategoryHelvellynWythburnAngle TarnScafellCockley BeckConsiton3 Shires StoneTotal Time
TimePosTimePosTimePosTimePosTimePosTimePosTimePos
1Stephen Pyke
John Morgan
56Dark Peak FR
Dark Peak FR
mens V9001:46502:03703:28104:08204:59206:02106:37107:10:45
01:4600:1701:2500:4000:5101:0300:3500:33:45
2Daniel Clark
Graham Lund
65Bowland FR
Bowland FR
mens01:46602:03603:29304:08304:59306:04206:37207:11:16
01:4600:1701:2600:3900:5101:0500:3300:34:16
3Ian Symington
Ed Bailey
69Calder Valley
GWR
mens01:45302:01103:28204:08104:59106:04306:38307:13:24
01:4500:1601:2700:4000:5101:0500:3400:35:24
4Stuart Shuttleworth
Gary Thorpe
43Ambleside AC
Ambleside AC
mens V10001:45102:01203:30404:13405:16406:30407:05407:43:16
01:4500:1601:2900:4301:0301:1400:3500:38:16
5Andrew Slattery
Craig Smith
70Keswick AC
Keswick AC
mens V9001:50902:08903:50804:37705:31606:37607:12607:47:21
01:5000:1801:4200:4700:5401:0600:3500:35:21
6Mark Ruscoe
James Byrne
32Ambleside
Ambleside
mens01:45202:01303:39504:20505:24506:33507:10507:51:18
01:4500:1601:3800:4101:0401:0900:3700:41:18
7Ross Litherland
Digby Harris
76FRA
Unknown
mens01:582202:152203:591404:461205:48906:58907:35708:11:34
01:5800:1701:4400:4701:0201:1000:3700:36:34
8Jonathan Moore
Matthew Fortes
17Eryri Harriers
Eryri Harriers
mens01:551602:141703:531004:42905:44806:57807:36808:14:33
01:5500:1901:3900:4901:0201:1300:3900:38:33
9Andrew Horrobin
Craig Stansfield
44Unattached
Todmorden Harriers
mens V9001:45402:02403:47704:33605:36706:56707:36908:16:35
01:4500:1701:4500:4601:0301:2000:4000:40:35
10Mike Vogler
Tim Austin
55Blackcombe
Ambleside AC
mens01:531502:111303:551104:461105:521007:121107:521108:27:36
01:5300:1801:4400:5101:0601:2000:4000:35:36
11Kevin Hoult
Michael Hyde
13Calder Valley
Unattached
mens01:46702:02503:46604:40805:541207:121007:511008:28:45
01:4600:1601:4400:5401:1401:1800:3900:37:45
12Simon Deakin
Kev Perry
36Unattached
Unattached
mens01:521202:121504:001504:481405:561607:141407:541408:29:38
01:5200:2001:4800:4801:0801:1800:4000:35:38
13Dan Calverley
Andy Oliver
61Glossopdale
Glossopdale
mens01:531302:101103:561304:471305:531107:141507:541208:30:20
01:5300:1701:4600:5101:0601:2100:4000:36:20
14Chris Mawdsley
Jason Lewis
6Calderdale
Unattached
mens V9001:521102:121403:551204:431005:541307:141607:541308:34:52
01:5200:2001:4300:4801:1101:2000:4000:40:52
15Simon Laheney
Ian Barnes
67Unattached
Ambleside
mens01:582002:151804:041904:511705:551407:131207:561608:41:33
01:5800:1701:4900:4701:0401:1800:4300:45:33
15Tim Marsh
Peter Davies
72Unattached
Unattached
mens01:582102:151904:031804:511505:561507:131307:561508:41:33
01:5800:1701:4800:4801:0501:1700:4300:45:33
17Matty Brennan
Neil Weightman
25Erewash Valley
Erewash Valley
mens02:002702:192604:112705:052706:072307:232008:041808:42:34
02:0000:1901:5200:5401:0201:1600:4100:38:34
18Chris Knowles
Liz Barker
24Ellenborough
Ellenborough
mixed01:582402:162304:042204:562106:041907:211708:021708:44:59
01:5800:1801:4800:5201:0801:1700:4100:42:59
19Dave Cumins
James Harris
51Fell Ponies
Unattached
mens02:002602:192704:042304:562006:072207:231908:072008:45:01
02:0000:1901:4500:5201:1101:1600:4400:38:01
20Tim Budd
Alasdair Cowell
18Glossopdale
Glossopdale
mens01:531402:081004:123005:062806:041807:272108:071908:48:42
01:5300:1502:0400:5400:5801:2300:4000:41:42
21Alan Lucker
Bill Williamson
52Bowland FR
Cumberland FR
mens01:551902:141604:011604:511806:011707:231808:082108:52:09
01:5500:1901:4700:5001:1001:2200:4500:44:09
22Garry Beardwood
Paul Jackson
42Helm Hill
Dark Peak
mens01:592502:192504:042104:541906:082407:292208:132208:52:27
01:5900:2001:4500:5001:1401:2100:4400:39:27
23Jo Gillyon
Catherine Evans
10Keswick AC
Keswick AC
ladies02:043702:253704:183705:123606:203407:342408:162408:54:40
02:0400:2101:5300:5401:0801:1400:4200:38:40
24David Ralphs
David Terner Swift
50Newburgh
Todmorden
mens V10002:054102:253804:042805:012206:062007:322308:142308:55:42
02:0500:2001:3900:5701:0501:2600:4200:41:42
25John Millen
Mark Nelson
21Blackcombe Runners
Mynydd Du
mens V8001:551802:152004:092405:022306:152807:352608:162508:59:24
01:5500:2001:5400:5301:1301:2000:4100:43:24
26Sarah Rowell
Mark Townsend
2Pudsey and Bramley
FRA
mixed V10002:054202:274204:173605:083106:183107:342508:172609:00:10
02:0500:2201:5000:5101:1001:1600:4300:43:10
27Robin Mitton
Stefan Bramwell
11Pennine FR
Pennine FR
mens02:012902:202904:102605:022406:162907:382708:212709:02:29
02:0100:1901:5000:5201:1401:2200:4300:41:29
28Darren Fishwick
Mark Ellithorn
9Chorley
Chorley
mens V9002:012802:192804:122905:052606:102607:412908:242909:05:14
02:0100:1801:5300:5301:0501:3100:4300:41:14
29Peter Murphy
Clive Short
74Tynedale Harriers
Tynedale Harriers
mens V9002:033502:243304:042005:113306:183207:413008:242809:05:23
02:0300:2101:4001:0701:0701:2300:4300:41:23
30Paul White
Neil McKenzie
41Ambleside
Ambleside
mens V10002:064502:294604:183805:133706:253607:483508:313309:10:30
02:0600:2301:4900:5501:1201:2300:4300:39:30
31Roy Gardner
Chris Webb
75Saddleworth RC
Unattached
mens01:551702:152104:102505:022506:193307:382808:253009:12:06
01:5500:2001:5500:5201:1701:1900:4700:47:06
32Andy Pooler
James Lurati
77Achille Ratti
Achille Ratti
men02:023202:223004:163405:093206:152707:463408:303209:12:34
02:0200:2001:5400:5301:0601:3100:4400:42:34
33Tony Marlow
Josie Greenhalgh
4Chorley
Horwich RMI
mixed V8002:033302:253504:163505:073006:173007:423208:293109:12:47
02:0300:2201:5100:5101:1001:2500:4700:43:47
34Joe Brown
Dean Pearce
3Unattached
Dewsbury
mens V8001:511002:111204:011704:511606:062107:423108:333409:23:17
01:5100:2001:5000:5001:1501:3600:5100:50:17
35Helen Skelton
Jim Mann
71Unattached
DFR
mixed01:582302:162404:153105:062906:092507:423308:383509:32:41
01:5800:1801:5900:5101:0301:3300:5600:54:41
36Jamie Hutchinson
Brian Melia
54Ilkley Harriers
Ilkley Harriers
mens V9002:043602:253604:153305:113406:253507:583608:473609:39:07
02:0400:2101:5000:5601:1401:3300:4900:52:07
37Tim Culshaw
Carl Bedson
59Glossopdale
Glossopdale
mens02:053802:194304:234205:153906:403908:063808:573809:40:18
02:0500:1402:0400:5201:2501:2600:5100:43:18
38Martyn Price
Helen Price
19Harrogate Harriers
Harrogate Harriers
mixed V9002:146102:396304:485605:395306:544708:144008:594009:42:24
02:1400:2502:0900:5101:1501:2000:4500:43:24
39Ian Cooke
Martin Oddy
47Unattached
Valley Striders
mens V10002:053902:274104:203905:143806:303708:013708:523709:43:06
02:0500:2201:5300:5401:1601:3100:5100:51:06
40John Thompson
Allan McKeown
35Newburgh Nomads
Bowland FR
mens02:054002:263904:214005:194006:414008:113908:593909:44:37
02:0500:2101:5500:5801:2201:3000:4800:45:37
41Andrew Hirst
Kirsty Hall
45Barlick Fell Runners
Wharfedale
mixed V9002:115602:335404:314505:334606:454108:164109:004109:48:08
02:1100:2201:5801:0201:1201:3100:4400:48:08
41Andrew Smillie
Kenneth Murphy
31Lonsdale FR
Lonsdale FR
mens V9002:105302:294704:405405:395406:464308:174209:034209:48:55
02:1000:1902:1100:5901:0701:3100:4600:45:55
43Sam Wadsworth
Lucas Payne
39Barlick Fell Runners
Barlick Fell Runners
mens02:013002:253404:153205:113506:353808:184309:084509:49:19
02:0100:2401:5000:5601:2401:4300:5000:41:19
44Mike Nolan
Julia Nolan
14Dark Peak FR
Dark Peak FR
mixed V9002:095202:304904:314605:304306:524608:204609:084309:55:47
02:0900:2102:0100:5901:2201:2800:4800:47:47
45Paul Jackson
Christopher Evans
34Horwich RMI
Ambleside
mens V9002:033402:223104:244305:224106:454208:204509:084409:55:52
02:0300:1902:0200:5801:2301:3500:4800:47:52
46Michael Smith
Raymond Gill
58Dallam RC
Dallam RC
mens V9000:0002:294504:324705:314406:474408:194409:124610:00:55
 02:2902:0300:5901:1601:3200:5300:48:55
47Richard Jarvis
Dave Deason
46Dallam RC
Dallam RC
mens V9002:095002:315204:395305:405606:555208:345309:184810:02:51
02:0900:2202:0801:0101:1501:3900:4400:44:51
48Linda Murgatroyd
Emma David
60Calder Valley
Calder Valley
ladies02:197302:447004:455905:445906:575308:234709:184910:02:56
02:1900:2502:0100:5901:1301:2600:5500:44:56
49David Barnes
Richard Mavin
26Dallam RC
Unattached
mens V9002:095102:315304:354905:334506:544908:264809:174710:04:14
02:0900:2202:0400:5801:2101:3200:5100:47:14
50Richard Clark
Mike Quinn
40Esk Valley Fell Club
Esk Valley Fell Club
mens02:094802:274004:314405:365006:544808:305009:195010:09:48
02:0900:1802:0401:0501:1801:3600:4900:50:48
51Luke Fradsham
John Shedwick
73Unattached
Unattached
mens02:136002:355904:405505:395207:555008:335209:255310:10:20
02:1300:2202:0500:5902:1600:3800:5200:45:20
52Phil Hanson
Nigel Hodson
7Clayton Harriers
Clayton Harriers
mens V9002:084702:315104:365005:354706:555108:294909:205110:10:34
02:0800:2302:0500:5901:2001:3400:5100:50:34
53Tom Whittington
Paul Swindles
78Macclesfield
Unattached
mens02:064602:335504:354805:364807:045808:365509:285410:13:00
02:0600:2702:0201:0101:2801:3200:5200:45:00
54Carol Morgan
Martin Gardiner
64Nidd Valley RR
Dallam RC
mixed V8002:064302:294404:375205:375106:595508:315109:215210:15:30
02:0600:2302:0801:0001:2201:3200:5000:54:30
55Martin Thomerson
Greg Carns
37Unattached
St Helens Sutton AC
mens V8002:064402:305004:375105:364907:015608:355409:295510:16:33
02:0600:2402:0700:5901:2501:3400:5400:47:33
56Yiannis Tridimas
Neil Shepherd
16Bowland FR
Bowland FR
mens V12002:187002:406504:476005:445807:045908:415709:305610:22:26
02:1800:2202:0700:5701:2001:3700:4900:52:26
57John Hewitt
Zoe Barton
57Glossopdale
Glossopdale
mixed02:135902:345804:445805:405507:045708:445809:365710:25:50
02:1300:2102:1000:5601:2401:4000:5200:49:50
58Rachel Slattery
Nina Walkingshaw
68Helm Hill Runners
Cumberland FR
ladies02:166402:376104:486105:486006:595408:576109:476010:34:10
02:1600:2102:1101:0001:1101:5800:5000:47:10
59Simon Daws
Jackie Scarf
63Mercia
Calder Valley
mixed V10002:166602:447104:486205:476107:156208:465909:476110:41:43
02:1600:2802:0400:5901:2801:3101:0100:54:43
60Stuart Hurst
Gareth Evans
33Dallam RC
Saddleworth RC
men02:135802:345704:516606:006407:206409:096509:586310:44:47
02:1300:2102:1701:0901:2001:4900:4900:46:47
61Andy Broad
Jodie Broad
27Hay Hotfooters
Hay Hotfooters
mixed02:125702:376004:445705:415707:106008:466009:465910:45:34
02:1200:2502:0700:5701:2901:3601:0000:59:34
62Allan Cox
David Hindley
28Corsham RC
South Cheshire
mens V9002:156302:426704:516505:536307:216508:576209:576110:46:58
02:1500:2702:0901:0201:2801:3601:0000:49:58
63Tim Roe
Dave Garner
8Horwich RMI
Rochdale Harriers
mens02:105402:335604:496305:486207:116109:016310:006510:57:04
02:1000:2302:1600:5901:2301:5000:5900:57:04
64Adnan Khan
Gwynn Stokes
23Sunderland Strollers
DFR
men02:094902:304804:506406:036607:206309:056410:006410:59:18
02:0900:2102:2001:1301:1701:4500:5500:59:18
65Simon Sleney
Andy Innes
20Clowne RR
Clowne RR
mens V9002:013102:233204:224105:244206:504508:365609:455810:59:18
02:0100:2201:5901:0201:2601:4601:0901:14:18
66Elise Milnes
Clare Harris
62Todmorden Harriers
Todmorden Harriers
ladies V1002:187102:467405:006806:026507:276609:136610:126711:18:20
02:1800:2802:1401:0201:2501:4600:5901:06:20
67Sue Savege
Sarah Walters
66FRA
FRA
ladies02:156202:406405:016906:056707:406709:286710:326711:33:37
02:1500:2502:2101:0401:3501:4801:0401:01:37
68Darren Burns
Manhar Patel
53Fell Ponies
Calder Valley
mens V9002:267503:017705:217406:177007:596809:466810:486811:52:00
02:2600:3502:2000:5601:4201:4701:0201:04:00
Did not finish
PositionTeamTeam NoClubCategoryHelvellynWythburnAngle TarnScafellCockley BeckConsiton3 Shires StoneTotal Time
TimePosTimePosTimePosTimePosTimePosTimePosTimePos
Sarah Smith
Steven Dixon
38Valley Striders AC
Valley Strides AC
mixed V10002:247402:537505:157106:206808:046900:00  
02:2400:2902:2201:0501:44   
Neil Cutt
Ben Brumfit
49Unattached
Unattached
men02:166502:447205:227606:266908:057000:00  
02:1600:2802:3801:0401:39   
Nick Ray
Richard McGrath
15Ellenborough AC
Ellenborough AC
men01:50802:05803:50900:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 
01:5000:1501:4500:0000:0000:0000:00 
Ian Charters
Albert Sunter
1Bowland
Horwich RMI
MV10002:176702:416604:596700:00    
02:1700:2402:1800:00    
John Leech
Steve Jeffs
48Dallam RC
Dallam RC
men02:277602:557600:007500:00    
02:2700:28      
Lyndsey Ruscoe
Michelle Fuller
29Helm Hill
Helm Hill
ladies02:176802:436805:077000:00    
02:1700:2602:24     
Wally Coppelov
Fred Duenbier
22Newburgh Nomads
Newburgh Nomads
men V10002:187202:436905:197300:00    
02:1800:2502:36     
Bill Maxwell
Fiona Maxwell
12Shettleston
Shettleston
mixed V10002:115502:386205:187200:00    
02:1100:2702:40     
Andy Ford
Mike Ernill
5Horwich RMI
Lostock AC
men02:176902:467300:00     
02:1700:29      
Michael Pearcy
Robin Bartlett
30Dallam RC
Dallam RC
men V10000:00       
        

^ Top